Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; plgContentJw_sig has a deprecated constructor in /home/atsuedu/public_html/en/plugins/content/jw_sig/jw_sig.php on line 18
Meeting Withing the Framework of “European Days 2018”
On May 2, Chairperson of the Committee on European Integration-Tamar Khulordava, member of the same committee – Giorgi Kalandadze, Majoritarian MP of Kutaisi - Genadi Margvelashvili, Australian Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Georgia-Arad Benkö and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Netherlands- H.E. Jos Douma. visited Akaki Tsereteli State University and met with ATSU Rector Giorgi Ghavtadze, academic staff and students withing the frame work of “European Days 2018”. Georgia's foreign priorities, Georgia's European integration process, Georgia's European perspectives were discussed at the meeting. At the end of the meeting the discussion was held.