University Officials at the Faculty of Agriculture
Rector of ATSU visited the Faculty of Agriculture on May 21, 2019. Administrative and academic staff attended the meeting. The aim of the meeting was to point out some initiatives, necessities and challenges of the faculty, considering the strategic plan of priorities of the university.
Dean of the Facultu of Agriculture, Prof. Ketevan Kintsurashvili chaired the meeting. She expressed gratitude to the administrative staff of the faculty for successful management of the meeting. The rector of ATSU, Prof. Roland Kopaliani gave detailed speech on university goals and facing the imposed challenges of orientation on prospects.
Deputy rector Prof. Giorgi Ghavtadze and the head of administration Kakha Kupatadze provided the staff with all the necessary information and explanations. They expressed their wish for further support.
Professors Roza Lortkipanidze, Makvala Fruidze, and the associate professors Izolda Khasaia, Emzar Kilasonia and Soso Tavberidze asked questions enquiring the needs for further successful implementation of the researches.
The meeting was very successful and mutually productive.