The European Commission in Cooperation With the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia Is Holding a Seminar "Proposal Writing Camp for Georgia"
The European Commission in cooperation with the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia is holding a seminar on project application preparation "Proposal Writing Camp for Georgia" on 28, 30 June and 2 July 2021, which aims to promote successful participation in the EU Framework Program "Horizon Europe".
The seminar is designed for researchers and innovation professionals planning to participate in Horizon Europe competitions. The purpose of the consultations is to provide participants with useful information on how to prepare project applications, select relevant partners from the EU and present their capabilities.
The electronic registration form: interested parties must complete the form by June 18.
Participants will be selected based on the completed registration forms. The working language of the seminar is English.