Announcement for Scholarship Competition
Faculty of Business, Law and Social Sciences of Akaki Tsereteli State University announces scholarship competition "Scholarship for Students" in Mathematics. Winners will be revealed by rating. The number of places is determined by 10 students. Winners of
the competition, whose first choice in national exams will be ATSU Business Administration program (regardless of accumulated scores in national exams), will receive a scholarship of 100 GEL per month. Students will continually receive the scholarship if they get A category evaluation in all of their courses. The winners’ schools and the teachers of the subject will be awarded with the certificates of Akaki Tsereteli State University.
Participation is free!
The competition tasks are fully compatible with the school program and similar to the national examination tasks.
Terms of participation:
- Twelfth graders are able to participate in the competition;
- Eleventh graders are also able to take part in the competition, the
top ten of them will be awarded with university certificates.
- Participants must register on the website
-During competition students must have their ID cards.
Registration deadline: from April 16 to April 28, 2018;
The competition will be conducted in two stages;
- The first stage will be held on May 12, 2018, 13:00. (Registration will be from 12:00);
- The participants, who have passed the first stage, will be notified additionally about the exact date of the second stage;
Place of the competition- Kutaisi, Tamar Mepe 59, Akaki Tsereteli State University, I building. The results of the competition will be published on the website of Akaki Tsereteli State University;
Contact person: Nunu Kikodze Tel:577 13-18-44; This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.