ATSU Tutor- Student’s Consultant
Tutor is a person who provides advices to the bachelor students.
The aim of the tutor is to actively involve students in the educational, scientific and creative work of the university and faculty.
Tutor is responsible for the students support and development office.
Tutor’s work:
• To orient on the program and on the studying process.
• To promote student’s intellectual advancement.
Tutor’s functions and obligations:
1. To involve students in educational processes deliberately;
2. To collect and process over the information connected to the studying process;
3. Arranging informative meetings and presentations with students at the beginning of each term;
4. Choosing the courses according to their and about the range of electing courses.
5. Electing courses according to their programming and content compatibility and considering student's interests.
6. Informing freshmen about teaching-learning processes:
• About administrative and academic registration;
• About bachelor programs;
• About major and minor programs;
• About collect credits and transfers system - Compulsory and free credits, during the term limited amount, specific educational discipline assigned credits.
• About assessment system.
• About student’s rights and duties.
• About the student’s life on the faculty and university level.
7. To take a part of organizing open day.
8. To help disable students to adapt educational processes.
9. To provide foreign students involve educational processes.
10. To help mobility students to involve educational processes.
11. About study of disciplines for students to make a question, to take apart quality assurance cooperative.
* Tutor is chosen at the end of every academic year by announced competition. In competition can take part a master or doctoral student or successful BA graduate student, who is aware of learning process management and has experience at working with students.
* The head of tutors is students support and development office and it guide tutors working, it defines priorities of activates and it is responsible implementation these activates. Quality assurance service of faculty planning and sort out activates for tutors depend on their functions, It’s also provide to held trainings with stuff of the university department.
* In the beginning of each semester, the number of Tutoring points is determined by the Quality assurance service of faculty.
* Working as an Tutor is not an additional paid job.
* Tutor activity are considered to be extra-active and they will be awarded certificates at the end of the academic year.
Contact information:
XXII Campus, ATSU library, Ground floor. T. Tabidze str. #18 room #22-104 (head office)
E.mail info.students@atsu.edu.ge

2021-2022

FACULTY OF HUMANITARIAN:

DARAKHVELIDZE ANA

KVIRIKADZE ANA

ISIANI ANA

ZHORZHOLIANI REZO

PHOPHKHADZE VERIKO

KALADZE ZURAB

MIRTSKHULAVA TAMAR

GRDZELIDZE NATIA

CHAGRAGANIDZE ANI

BAZADZE ZAIDA

FACULTY OF PEDAGOGICS:

PHERCULIANI MAGDA

BUCHUKHISHVILI TINIKO

CHANTURIANI NANA

VASHAKMADZE ZHANA

ANTIA SALOME

MAMASAKHLISI SALOME

KOSTAVA TSITSINO

FACULTY OF EXACT AND NATURAL SCIENCES:

BALAVADZE LALI

KVARTSKHAVA VANDANA

ABZIANIDZE ETERI

BOCHORISHVILI TAMTA

TKESHELASHVILI NINO

MIKABERIDZE KETEVAN

URIDIA KETEVAN

XARAZISHVILI KHATIA

FACULTY OF TECHNICAL ENGINEERING:

CHIKHLADZE MATE

DVALIDZE GIORGI

FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGICAL ENGINEERING:

BASHELASHVILI NIKOLOZ

TUSKADZE GIORGI

FACULTY OF BUSINESS, LAW AND SOCIAL SCIENCES:

NIKABARZE ANA

SVANIDZE ANA

TSIREKIDZE TINIKO

BOBOKHIDZE MARIAM

GAMKRELIDZE MIRANDA

JIKIA NIA

DANELIA NUNU

MEDZVELIA MIKHEIL

TURABELIDZE MARIAM

GUBELADZE MARIAM

LOMTADZE MARI

BAQRADZE BESARION

BZHALAVA BEKA

KHERKHADZE BEKA

CHITANAVA GIORGI

JIMSHELEISHVILI NANUKA

CHANTURIDZE MARIAM

DENOSASHVILI MARIAM

SULUKHIA MARIAM

NIKABADZE OMAR

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

ამანდა ტყეშელაშვილი

ანთისა ბობოხიძე

Sumanth Nannaka

Yashvi Amit Bhatia

amrin farouqui

Echezonachukwu Ohalehi

Bhavya krishna Ponnakanti

HENIL GOPALBHAI SHAH

SYEDA IFSAH IRFAN

AGRARIAN FACULTY:

GVALIA ANA

MUSHKUDIANI ANA

PHANCHULIDZE ANI

CHANTURIA GIORGI

KHARABADZE IURI

KVERNADZE LIANA

KUKHALASHVILI MARIAM

AKHOBADZE SALOME

KIBORDZALIDZE KRISTINA

TAVBERIDZE SHALVA

FACULTY OF MARITIME-TRANSPORT:

KEMULARIA SALOME

PHAKADZE TINATIN

KAKALEISHVILI TINATINI

 

 

 

 

2020-2021 ATSU Tutors

2020-2021 ATSU Tutors

 

2020 -2021 

FACULTY OF HUMANITARIAN: 

Kukhianidze Mariam 

Abashidze Ketevan 

Mataradze Irakli 

Anesadze Natia 

Tapladze Avtandil 

Katamadze Tekla 

Isiani Ani 

Motsonelidze Mariam 

Rusadze Ana 

Gogsadze Salome 

Tchelishvili Tamar 

FACULTY OF PEDAGOGICS: 

Butchukhishvili Tiniko 

Davadze Mariam 

Gvazava Tsisnami 

Gabadadze Kristine 

Antia Salome 

Bartaia Mariam 

Ghatchava Nino 

 

FACULTY OF EXACT AND NATURAL SCIENCES: 

Mikaberidze Ketevan 

Tkeshelashvili Nino 

Lezhava Lana 

FA FACULTY OF MARITIME-TRANSPORT: 

Tchankvetadze Rusudan 

Meladze Daviti 

Teimuraz Gvatua 

FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGICALENGINEERING: 

Basheleishvili Nikoloz 

Tuskadze Giorgi 

 

FACULTY OF BUSINESS, LAW AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: 

Kherkhadze Beka 

Medzvelia Mikheil 

Bakuradze Nina 

Kochiashvili Ketevani 

Babunashvili Ana 

Bidzina Kvernadze 

Lashkaradzae Magda 

TchiTchinadze Avtandil 

Goderidze Salome 

Kalandarishvili Lolita 

Londaridze Giorgi 

Gamkrelidze Miranda 

Dvalishvili Tamari 

Jikia Nia 

Danelia Nunu 

Denosashvili Mariam 

Samsonia Tornike 

მარOmar Nikabadze 

Bzhalava Beka 

Vaneishvili Giorgi 

FACULTY OF MEDICINE 

Datiashvili Levani 

Kvastiani Ana 

BoBokhidze Antisa 

Ifsah irfan  

Henil gopalbhai  

Echezonachukwu Ohalehi 

Pooja Ostwal 

Trupti Maheshkumar Vira 

Fazal Mohideen Nazeer Mohideen  

Abhishek Sharma 

AGRARIAN FACULTY: 

Gvasalia Murman 

Tortladze Giorgi 

Nergadze Saba 

Phickhelauri Lika 

Endeladze Giorgi 

Kubordzalidze Kristine 

Mushkudiani Ana 

Kukhalashvili Mariam 

Bokhua Ana 

 

2019-2020 ATSU Tutors

2018-2019 ATSU Tutors

2019-2020 ATSU Tutors

FACULTY OF HUMANITARIAN:
Isiani Ani
Motsonelidze Mariam
Tapladze Nona
Rusadze Anna
Kharaidze Nona
Chakvetadze Tamar
Kobeshavidze Tamar
Chubinidze Tamuna
Gegeshidze Teona
kikvidze Khatia
Epremidze Nino
Kublashvili Elene
Kubaneishvili Nino
Tchelishvili Tamar
FACULTY OF PEDAGOGICS:
Asatiani Nineli
Kuprashvili Ana
Vashakmadze Zhana
Kuprashvili Salome
Nebieridze Tatia
Gogebashvili Maei
Gabadadze Kristine
Jolokhava Monika
Tchulukhadze Tamar
Dvalishvili Eliso
Khingava Sopiko
Robakidze Gvantsa
Kebuladze Avtanil
FACULTY OF EXACT AND NATURAL SCIENCES:
Kapanadze Tamta
Kapanadze Tamuna
Sopromadze Nino
Nozadze Mamuka
Khatchapuridze Grigol
Barabadze Ana
FACULTY OF BUSINESS, LAW AND SOCIAL SCIENCES:
Denosashvili Mariam
Bzhalava Mamuka
Nikabadze Omari
Kalandarishvili Lolita
Goderidze Salome
Kvernadze Bidzina
Panchulidze Mariami
Vaneishvili Giorgi
Kavtaradze Dante
Lomidze Maia
Sitchinava Maia
Dzotsenidze Zaur
Kurasbediani Salome
Sakhaladze Irina
Dvalishvili Tamari
Bakuradze Maia
Bojgua Mariam
Shengelia Shorena
Kintsurashvili Mariam
Bendeliani Teona
FACULTY OF MEDICINE
Bobokhidze Antisa
Sopromadze Aleko
Saghirashvili Teona
Prithviraj singh
VANDANA KHUBCHANDANI
AKASH AKSHANTHALA
Rudra Pratap Singh, Solanki
Uttej Varun Lolakapuri
Maren Salem
Dhananjay Mishra
AGRARIAN FACULTY:
Diakonidze Lia
Gvasalia Murman
Berishvili Lika
Gugava Mariam
Gabritchidze Lasha
Shengelia Teona
Gugava Ana
Panculaia Mariam
Kopaliani Giorgi
Nergadze Saba
Dolidze Teona
FACULTY OF TECHNICAL ENGINEERING:
Tchanturidze Zurab
Didia Tornike
Dzidzava Otar
Chakhaliani Levan
Lezhava Iuri
Dvalidze Giorgi
Chubinidze Nika
FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGICAL ENGINEERING:
Nutsubidze Nini
Jalaghania Khatia
Silagadze Lika
Tevdoradze Tamar
Tsutskiridze Sesili
Liparteliani Baia
Kvimsadze Kristina
Putkaradze Ana
Ghvinianidze Khatia
Kakhaia Giorgi
FACULTY OF MARITIME-TRANSPORT:
Koridze Tamar
Maisuradze Irakli
Babilua Teona
Gvatua Teimuraz
Khurtsia Kristina
 

2018-2019 ATSU Tutors

2018-2019 ATSU Tutors

2018-2019 ATSU Tutors

FACULTY OF HUMANITARIAN:

Kikvidze Khatia

Shavianidze Tamta

Dzneladze Irma

Maglakelidze Nana

Chkhartishvili Lana

Motsonelidze Mariam

Zhvania Ana

Adeishvili Ana

FACULTY OF PEDAGOGICS:

Modebadze Mariam

Bolkvadze Mariam

Endeladze Lana

Jolokhava Monika

Kuprahvili Ana

FACULTY OF TECHNICAL ENGINEERING:

Putkaradze David

Parjiani Tornike

Lejava Iuri

Dzidzava Otar

Chakhaliani Levan

Didia Tornike

Chanturidze Zurab

FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGICAL NGINEERING:

Kakhaia Giorgi

Sopromadze Sophio

Kvimsadze Kristine

Gvinianidze Khatia

Arnania Tamar

Putkaradze Ani

AGRARIAN FACULTY:

Kibordzalidze Kristine

Kintsurashvili Nestani

Dolidze Teona

Shengelia Teona

Gugava Ana

Kvaratskhelia Beka

Jishkariani Taliko

FACULTY OF BUSINESS, LAW AND SOCIAL SCIENCES:

Bzhalava Mamuka

Goderidze Salome

Kvernadze Bidzina

Kalandarishvili Lolita

Ddvalishvili Tamar

Bendeliani Teona

Kintsurashvili Tamta

Shengelia Shorena

Kintsurashvili Mari

FACULTY OF MEDICINE

Dahi Ali Faruq

Abesadze Lana

Bobokhidze Antisa

FACULTY OF EXACT AND NATURAL SCIENCES:

Kapanadze Tamta

Kravtsova Elene

FACULTY OF MARITIME-TRANSPORT:

Koridze Tamar